Staff

Teaching Staff

Name
Position
 Ms Hollie Arnulphy   Teacher of English
  Mr Casey Aw   Deputy Head of Lower School
  Mr Jonathan Barnes   Teacher of English
  Mr Robert Bounous   Teacher of Economics
  Mr Edward Cabrelli   Head of Individuals and Societies Faculty
  Ms Alexandra Campion   CAS Coordinator & Head of Drama
  Mr Stanley Chai   EE Coordinator and Individuals and Societies MYP Coordinator
  Ms Candice Chan   Head of Chinese Faculty
  Ms Charlotte Chan   Teacher of Music
  Mr Daniel Chan   Teacher of Physical Education
 Ms Doris Chan   Teacher of Food Technology
  Ms Irene Chan   OLE Coordinator
  Ms Ivy Chan   Assistant Teacher of Visual Arts
  Ms Tan Tan Chan   Head of Lower School
  Ms Carol Chen   Teacher of Chinese
  Mr Jimmy Cheng   Teacher of Physical Education
  Ms Lavender Chiu   Teacher of Special Needs
  Ms Tania Chow   Teacher of Chinese
  Mr Kevin Chu   Teacher of Mathematics
  Ms Anna Chung   Deputy Head of Upper School
 Ms Eunice Lin   Teacher of Chinese
  Ms. Barbara Cooper   Head of Upper School & Director of Careers & University Guidance
  Ms Lauren Couillard   HKDSE English Coordinator and English IBDP Coordinator
  Mr Paul Coveney   Teacher of Music (p/t)
  Ms Catharina Cox   Assistant MYP Coordinator & MYP English LA Coordinator
  Ms Maria Cristina Guevara   IB Diploma Coordinator
 Ms Lisa Darby   Teacher of History
 Ms Hannah Dobson   Teacher of Geography and Creative Week Coordinator
  Mr Steven Finnigan   Head of Arts Faculty
  Ms Tonye Fubara   Head of Business Studies
  Ms Lydia Giannakopoulou   Teacher of Learning Support and MYP Coordinator Appointment
  Ms Christina Hahm   Head of Music (p/t)
  Mrs Nancy Howard   Admission Manager
  Ms Juliet Ide   Teacher of English
 Mr Cliff Imeson   Teacher of Mathematics
  Mr Robin Ip   Mathematics MYP Coordinator
 Ms Suzanne Jennings   Head of History
  Ms Ginger Kwok   Teacher of Liberal Studies
 Ms Gloria Lai   Teacher of Mathematics
  Ms Christine Lam   Chinese MYP L & L Coordinator
 Ms Janus Lam   Teacher of Biology
  Ms Shirley Laver   Teacher of Mathematics (p/t)
  Mr Brendan Lee   Deputy Head of Upper School & ToK Coordinator
  Mr Stephen Lee   Teacher of Mathematics
  Ms Janice Lee   MYP Coordinatorr
  Ms Lisa Lee   Teacher of Liberal Studies
  Mr Tom Lee   Assistant Teacher of Design Technology
  Ms Lei Lei   Teacher of Chinese
 Mr Mark Lewis   Teacher of Computer Science / ICT
  Ms Kiara Liu   Head of Liberal Studies
  Ms Ika Lo   Deputy Head of Middle School
 Ms Tiffany Lo   Teacher of Drama
  Ms Wanita Mou   Senior Consultant
  Mr Nii Pierre   Teacher of English
  Mr Hugh Pizzi   Senior Teacher responsible for Timetabling, New Qualified Teacher Coordination
  Ms Julie Reakes   Mathematics MYP Coordinator
  Ms Sophie Reeve   Head of Technology Faculty
  Mr Will Sanders   Teacher of ALP
  Ms Tamara Rodricks   SEN Coordinator
  Mr Daniel Samuels   Head of Physics (p/t)
  Mr Isaac Samwel   Head of Geography
  Mr Robert Scott   Deputy Head of Lower School
  Dr Barnabas Shaw   Acting Head of Science
  Ms Jessica Shuen   Teacher of Chinese
  Ms Cherry So   Teacher of Physical Education
  Ms Anita Soekarno   Teacher of Biology
  Ms Hannah Standring   Head of English Faculty
  Mr Paul Stanley   Head of Physical Education
  Mr Andrew Stevenson   Deputy Head of Middle School
 Ms Imogen Stevenson   MY1 Class Teacher
  Ms Idy Szeto   Chinese DSE/IB L&L Coordinator
  Mr Elvin Tao   HKDSE Coordinator
  Ms Ann Tsang   Head of Middle School
  Ms Lok Yee Tsoi   Guidance Counsellor (Registered Social Worker)
  Mr Ricky Tsui   Head of Mathematics Faculty
  Mr Saif Ullah   Teacher of Physics and Science
 Mr John Urquhart   Head of CALP
  Mr Alex Wan   Teacher of Business Studies and Economics
  Mr Han Wei   Teacher of Chinese
  Mr Matt Wisbey   Teacher Librarian & Digital Learning Coordinator
  Ms Yeti Wong   Deputy Head of Mathematics
 Ms Sharlotte Woolley   Design Technology MYP Coordinator
  Mr Benny Wu   CCA Coordinator and Houses Coordinator
 Ms Samantha Wu   Teacher of Physics and Science
  Ms Whit Yeung   Teacher of Design Technology
  Ms Lily Yip   Teacher of Chinese
  Ms Maggie Yu   Teacher of Chemistry and Science
  Ms Grace Zhao   Teacher of Chinese
 Ms Raina Zhaparova   Teacher of Eco & MYP I&S and Assistant MYP Coordinator