Student Development & Well-being Committee

Mr Cassy Yu   MEng, MEd, PGCE (DT), PGDE (English)
Director of Student Development and Well-being

Ms Janet Ng, Administrative Officer

Ms Aries Wong, Teaching Assistant - Learning Support and Student Development

  Lower School  

Ms Tan Tan Chan   BA, MEd, PGDE
Head of Lower School

Mr Casey Aw   BEng, PGDE
Deputy Head of Lower School

Mr Robert Scott   BSc (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head of Lower School

  MY1, Form 1 & 2 House Tutors   

MY1, Ms Imogen Stevenson

F1 Ba, Mr Will Sanders

F1 Bo, Ms Tiffany Lo & Ms Cherry So

F1 Ca, Ms Eunice Lin

F1 De, Ms Hannah Dobson

F1 Ja, Mr Han Wei

F1 Ju, Mr Barnabas Shaw

F2 Ba, Ms Charlotte Woolley

F2 Bo, Ms Christine Lam & Ms Grace Zhao

F2 Ca, Ms Lily Yip

F2 De, Ms Lavender Chiu

F2 Ja, Mr Saifullah

F2 Ju, Ms Tania Chow & Ms Samantha Wu

  Middle School  

Ms Ann Tsang   BA, PGCE
Head of Middle School

Ms Ika Lo   BSc, MEd, PGCE
Deputy Head of Middle School

Mr Andrew Stevenson   BA, PGCE
Deputy Head of Middle School

  Form 3 & 4 House Tutors   

F3 Ba, Ms Gloria Lai

F3 Bo, Ms Hollie Arnulphy

F3 Ca, Mr Stephen Lee

F3 De, Ms Janus Lam

F3 Ja, Ms Whit Yeung

F3 Ju, Ms Lisa Lee

F4 Ba, Ms Candice Chan & Ms Idy Szeto

F4 Bo, Ms Jimmy Cheng

F4 Ca, Ms Carol Chen

F4 De, Ms Jessica Shuen

F4 Ja, Mr Steven Finnigan

F4 Ju, Ms Suzanne Jennings

  Upper School  

Ms Barbara Cooper   

BA(Hons), Cert Ed, MBA
Head of Upper School & 

Director of Careers and 

University Guidance

Ms Anna Chung   

BA, MA, TESOL K-12
Deputy Head of Upper School

Mr Brendan Lee   
MFA, BFA(Hons), Grad.Dip.Tch.Lrn
Deputy Head of Upper School &
Tok Coordinator

  Form 5 & 6 House Tutors   

F5 Ba, Ms Anita Soekarno

F5 Bo, Mr Isaac Samwel

F5 Ca, Mr Mark Lewis & Mr Robin Ip

F5 De, Mr Nii Pierre

F5 Ja, Ms Ginger Kwok

F5 Ju, Ms Lisa Darby & Ms Raina Zhaparova

F6 Ba, Ms Sophie Reeve

F6 Bo, Ms Kiara Liu

F6 Ca, Mr Jon Barnes

F6 De, Ms Charlotte Chan

F6 Ja, Ms Juliet Ide

F6 Ju, Ms Lei Lei & Mr Hugh Pizzi

  Experiential Learning, Houses & CCA  

Mr Benny Wu, CCA Coordinator and Houses Coordinator

Ms Hannah Dobson, Creative Week Coordinator

  Learning Support   

Ms Tamara Rodricks, SEN Coordinator

Ms Lydia Giannakopoulou, Assistant MYP Coordinator 

Ms Lavender Chiu, Teacher of Special Needs

  Careers & University Guidance   

Ms Barbara Cooper, Head of Upper School & Director of Careers and University Guidance

Ms Angel Yiu, Careers and Higher Education Advisor

Ms Charis Tong, Administrative Executive (Careers and University Guidance)

  Guidance Counselling   

Ms Callas Kwok, Guidance Counsellor (Counselling Psychologist)

Ms Lok Yee Tsoi, Guidance Counsellor (Registered Social Worker)

Ms Theresa Au, Government-appointed Social Worker

Mr Hill Sia, Government-appointed Social Worker

香港 將軍澳 蓬萊路3號 啓思中學

2701 3277

CPS.jpg
CPSKG.jpg

Copyright © 2020 Creative Secondary School. All rights reserved.